Puppy, Novice Dog Novice Handler and Intermediate Test 2011

RESULTS OF
THE COTSWOLD AND WYEVERN LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB
PUPPY & NOVICE DOG/NOVICE HANDLER & INTERMEDIATE TESTS 2011

Saturday 9th July at Mainstone Court, Munsley, Herefordshire
By kind permission of Mr David Coode, Mr Chris Norkett & Mr Larry Wilkes

Judges
Leigh Jackson, Sam Rowe & Kate Smith

PUPPY

1st THE GRANITE KING AT JENBULL Ms C Jenkins’ Lab D b. 18-04-10 Dargdaffin Gismo of Threevalleys x Lady of The Nile
2nd WINDOOGPACK CORAL Mrs John Pye and Miss Claire Baker’s Lab B b. 11-05-10 Longcopse Bertie x Kaliture Ash
3rd ROCKY LANE Robert Fisher’s Lab (handled by Jean Fisher) D b. 19-04-10 Momtpelier Lad x Ropehall Gold of Pymhill
4th SHUTTIFIELD KINNAIRDY JOY Mrs Angela Judge’s Lab B b. 21-06-10 Kilpen Domino x Shuttifield Grace
COM BITTENHAM GOLDEN LARCH OF GREYHILL Gillian Wright’s Lab B b.26-05-10 FT CH Twixwood Shooting Star of Fernshot x Combend Crunchie Bar of Bittenham
COM WYENOR RUBY R Colver’s Lab B b. 16-03-10 FT CH Mediterian Blue x Greyhill Truffle of Wyenor
COM LORD RYE OF KNOWLE Richard Edwards’ Lab D b. 27-09-10 FT CH Mediterian Blue x Horningsham Cleo

NOVICE DOG/NOVICE HANDLER

1st DAMSON OF IVY ROCK Miss E Davis’ Lab B b. 10-11-09 Birdrowe Bailey of Killountain x Robbers Glen Elsa MacGregor
2nd WARRINGAH’S GUNDAROO JW Mr David Coode’s Lab D b. 18-12-08 CH Ludalor Lunar Orbit JW x CH Warringah’s Bunya JW
3rd BOBBIELOU SWINGTIME TIA OF MEKTOWERS Mrs Margaret Owers’ Lab B b. 16-10-09 Garngoch Ash x Bobbielou Golden Swingtime of Mektowers

INTERMEDIATE

1st NOBSQUINTON REEF Mick Downes’ Lab D b. 03-07-08 FT CH Mansengreen Diesel of Birdsgreen x Nobsquinton Lily
2nd PAID IN FULL Robert Fisher’s Lab D b. 20-06-08 Momtpelier Lad x Ropehall Gold of Pymhill
3rd SHUTTIFIELD SINBAD Mr Moreton Redpath’s Lab D b. 16-06-08 Kilpen Domino x Shuttifield Faith
4th CALLOWHILL MAY OF GLASYBONT R Price’s Lab B b. 19-03-08 FT CH Mavericks Goose x Olivertash Lilly
COM CONSGROVE BLITZ Gillian Wright’s Lab (handled by John Jones) D b. 25-06-07 FT CH Mansengreen Diesel of Birdsgreen x Greyhill Rye of Consgrove
COM CHANDKELAN LYSANDER LUKE Mrs Sacha Treadwell’s Lab D b. 29-04-08 Abbeystead Ardent of Gunstock x Chandkelan Fritha Rose

The club would like to thank Skinners dog food for their generous sponsorship

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player