Puppy, Novice Dog Novice Handler and Intermediate Test 2011

RESULTS OF

THE COTSWOLD AND WYEVERN LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB

PUPPY & NOVICE DOG/NOVICE HANDLER & INTERMEDIATE TESTS 2011

 

Saturday 9th July at Mainstone Court, Munsley, Herefordshire

By kind permission of Mr David Coode, Mr Chris Norkett & Mr Larry Wilkes

 

Judges

Leigh Jackson, Sam Rowe & Kate Smith

 

 

PUPPY

 

1st THE GRANITE KING AT JENBULL Ms C Jenkins’ Lab D b. 18-04-10 Dargdaffin Gismo of Threevalleys x Lady of The Nile

2nd WINDOOGPACK CORAL Mrs John Pye and Miss Claire Baker’s Lab B b. 11-05-10 Longcopse Bertie x Kaliture Ash

3rd ROCKY LANE Robert Fisher’s Lab (handled by Jean Fisher) D b. 19-04-10 Momtpelier Lad x Ropehall Gold of Pymhill

4th SHUTTIFIELD KINNAIRDY JOY Mrs Angela Judge’s Lab B b. 21-06-10 Kilpen Domino x Shuttifield Grace

COM BITTENHAM GOLDEN LARCH OF GREYHILL Gillian Wright’s Lab B b.26-05-10 FT CH Twixwood Shooting Star of Fernshot x Combend Crunchie Bar of Bittenham

COM WYENOR RUBY R Colver’s Lab B b. 16-03-10 FT CH Mediterian Blue x Greyhill Truffle of Wyenor

COM LORD RYE OF KNOWLE Richard Edwards’ Lab D b. 27-09-10 FT CH Mediterian Blue x Horningsham Cleo

 

 

NOVICE DOG/NOVICE HANDLER

 

1st DAMSON OF IVY ROCK Miss E Davis’ Lab B b. 10-11-09 Birdrowe Bailey of Killountain x Robbers Glen Elsa MacGregor

2nd WARRINGAH’S GUNDAROO JW Mr David Coode’s Lab D b. 18-12-08 CH Ludalor Lunar Orbit JW x CH Warringah’s Bunya JW

3rd BOBBIELOU SWINGTIME TIA OF MEKTOWERS Mrs Margaret Owers’ Lab B b. 16-10-09 Garngoch Ash x Bobbielou Golden Swingtime of Mektowers

 

INTERMEDIATE

 

1st NOBSQUINTON REEF Mick Downes’ Lab D b. 03-07-08 FT CH Mansengreen Diesel of Birdsgreen x Nobsquinton Lily

2nd PAID IN FULL Robert Fisher’s Lab D b. 20-06-08 Momtpelier Lad x Ropehall Gold of Pymhill

3rd SHUTTIFIELD SINBAD Mr Moreton Redpath’s Lab D b. 16-06-08 Kilpen Domino x Shuttifield Faith

4th CALLOWHILL MAY OF GLASYBONT R Price’s Lab B b. 19-03-08 FT CH Mavericks Goose x Olivertash Lilly

COM CONSGROVE BLITZ Gillian Wright’s Lab (handled by John Jones) D b. 25-06-07 FT CH Mansengreen Diesel of Birdsgreen x Greyhill Rye of Consgrove

COM CHANDKELAN LYSANDER LUKE Mrs Sacha Treadwell’s Lab D b. 29-04-08 Abbeystead Ardent of Gunstock x Chandkelan Fritha Rose

 

 

The club would like to thank Skinners dog food for their generous sponsorship

 

Puppy, ND NH Test Scores Intermediate Test Scores