2020 02 29_0042_BIS_sandylands hit the road
2020 02 29_0057_RBIS_BOS_tisslian hi society jw
2020 02 29_0117_bvis_streamanda top knotch
2020 02 29_0069_BPIS_Tissalian hi chaperal
2020 02 29_0174 copy

Minor Puppy Bitch (14,7a)
1st Metcalfe’s Baileykin Barley Sugar for Baileydale
2nd Carpanini’s Carpenny Berry
3rd Lesley’s Steeleigh Love Affair
Res Felton Page’s Marshwiggle Darjeeling
VHC Deane’s Abbeystead Glamour at Tanronens

Puppy Bitch (9,4a)
1st Harvey Major’s Linjor Sansa
2nd Bailiss’ Tissalian Hi Class
3rd Smith’s Rudidales Lucky Bug
Res Felton Page’s Marshwiggle Darjeeling
VHC Miles’ Llanstinan Plwmp

Junior Bitch (8,3a)
1st Braddon’s Trendlewood Back To Black
2nd King’s Linthwaite Saffron
3rd Lesley’s Sleddarwood Tikka Take Aim at Steeleigh
Res Harvey Major’s Anudis Hearts on Fire in Linjor (IMP ITA)
VHC Stewart’s Warringah’s Ora Banda with Streamanda

Yearling Bitch (11,3a)
1st Bailiss’ Tissalian Hi Society JW
2nd Hodge’s Naiken Etoile (AI)
3rd Hodge & Lapper’s Naiken Evita (AI)
Res Wiles’s Richbourne Pearly Queen
VHC Chapman’s Daisypatch Tutti Frutti

Novice Bitch (9,5a)
1st Miles’ Llanstinan Bitw Bach
2nd King’s Linthwaite Saffron
3rd Stewarts Warringah’s Ora Banda with Streamanda
Res Jenkins’ Zandawns Tresady

Graduate Bitch (13,5a)
1st Braddon’s Trendlewood Simply The Best JW
2nd Wiles’ Trendlewood Private Dancer at Richbourne
3rd Chapman’s Daisypatch Dolly Mixture
Res Hoban’s Meadowleigh Black In Style
VHC Collins’ Carromer Worth A Glance at Kaspair

Post Graduate Bitch (15,6a)
1st Jayes & Casey’s Sandylands High Time
2nd Carpanini’s Carpenny Philly
3rd Minchella’s Abbeystead Hope
Res Peggs’ Jancet Aurora
VHC Smith’s Rudidales Lady Luck

Limit Bitch (8,4a)
1st Miles’ Llanstinan Macaroon
2nd King’s Linthwaite Louisiana JW
3rd Smith’s Rudidale’s Story Teller
Res Hodgkiss’ Dinnozo Yellow Diamond

Open Bitch (5,2a)
1st Hodge’s SH CH Naiken Dance Rhythm JW IR SH CH
2nd Britton’s Bowstones Polka
3rd King’s Mikmaqlabs Cheyenne

Special Veteran Bitch (2,1a)
1st Braddon’s Trendlewood Love Chronicle

Best Bitch Bailiss’ Tissalian Hi Society JW
Reserve Best Bitch Braddon’s Trendlewood Simply The Best JW
Best Puppy Bitch Metcalfe’s Baileykin Barley Sugar for Baileydale

2020 02 29_0144_BMPIS_baileykin barley sugar to ba

Minor Puppy Dog (5)
1st Carpanini’s Carpenny Poldark
2nd Metcalfe’s Baileykin Smartiepants for Baileydale
3rd Wiles’ Mambrinos Angus at Richbourne (Imp Nor)
Res Lesley’s Steeleigh Love Machine

Puppy Dog (2)
1st Bailiss’ Tissalian Hi Chaperal
2nd Coode’s Warringah’s The Bluff JW

Junior Dog (3,1a)
1st Lesley’s Sleddarwood Sako Flyer Over Steeleigh
2nd Perkins’ Carromers Tegulia by Keeninspires

Yearling Dog (5,1a)
1st Hodge’s Naiken Elite Envoy (AI) JW IR JUN CH
2nd Lesley’s Sleddarwood Sako Flyer Over Steeleigh
3rd Meredith’s Tweedledum Off The Record NAF TAF
Res Boulden’s Abbeystead Pageant at Rumhill

Novice Dog (0)

Graduate Dog (7,2a)
1st Chapman’s Daisypatch Jelly Tot JW
2nd Lesley’s Sleddarwood Sako Flyer Over Steeleigh
3rd Perkins’ Carromers Tegulia by Keeninspires
Res Meredith’s Linjor Lucca
VHC Bambrook’s Marshwiggle Shakespeare at Ravoakar JW

Post Graduate Dog (2)
1st King’s Linthwaite Excalibur JW
2nd Stewarts’ Steamanda Aramis

Limit Dog (7,1a)
1st Hodge’s Naiken East Meets West (AI) JW
2nd Britton’s Llanstinan Louis Lewis Bowstones
3rd Jury’s Tibblestone Sea Salt
Res Hodgkiss’ Dinnozo Top Knotch Alfie
VHC Bambrook’s Linjor Sessile Oak at Ravoakar ShCM

Open Dog (4,2a)
1st Jayes & Casey’s Sandylands Hit The Road
2nd Wiles’ SH CH Richbourne Londoner JW

Special Veteran Dog (2,1a)
1st Stewart’s SH CH Streamanda Top Knotch JW

Special Working Dog or Bitch (4,4a)

Best Dog Jayes & Casey’s Sandylands Hit The Road
Reserve Best Dog Hodge’s Naiken Elite Envoy (AI) JW IR JUN CH
Best Puppy Dog Bailiss’ Tissalian Hi Chaperal

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player