Open Show 2017

2018 02 10_2831_BIS trendlewood born to run
2018 02 10_2875_RBIS BOS Llanstinan macaroon
2018 02 10_2918_BPIS naiken dance rhythm
2018 02 10_2965_BVIS_southridge precious token

Minor Puppy Bitch (6,1a)
1st Hodge’s Naiken Dance Rhythm
2nd Barker’s Sharouns Yellow Ribbon around Deerbrook
3rd King’s Linthwaite Indiana
Res Perkins’ Keeninspires Mamma Mia
VHC Felton Page’s Marshwiggle Wilhelmina

Puppy Bitch (6,1a)
1st Minchella’s Abbeystead Hope
2nd Parrott’s Lougin Lucienne
3rd Lapper’s Sharouns Windchime
Res Collins’ Carromer Worth A Glance at Kaspair NAF
VHC Felton Page’s Marshwiggle Wilhelmina

Junior Bitch (6, 2a)
1st King’s Mikmaqlabs Waits For The Sun
2nd Hodgkiss’ Dinnozo Yellow Diamond
3rd Hobby’s Icarus Jean Genie
Res Stewart’s Ludalor Blue Diamond Of Stremanda

Yearling Bitch (4, 1a)
1st Hodgkiss’ Dinnozo Yellow Diamond
2nd Lapper’s Sharouns Vanilla Slice
3rd Davey’s Southridge Bramble

Novice Bitch (8,4a)
1st Lesley’s Steeleigh Blue Heaven
2nd King’s Linthwaite Indiana
3rd Parrott’s Lougin Lucienne
Res Hobby’s Icarus Jean Genie

Graduate Bitch (7,2a)
1st Hodge’s Naiken Carinsia
2nd Lesley’s Steeleigh Final Legacy
3rd Sadler’s Beautiful Ella Firestorm
Res Hobby’s Icarus Abracadabra
VHC Hodgkiss’ Dinnozo Yellow Diamond

Post Graduate Bitch (9,2a)
1st Miles’ Llanstinan Macaroon
2nd Braddon’s Trendlewood Strange Magic
3rd Britton’s Bowstones Polka
Res Woodall’s Mattand Back To Black For Thirlmere
VHC King’s Mikmaqlabs Cheyenne

Limit Bitch (7, 3a)
1st Hodge’s Naiken Classic Cliché
2nd King’s Mikmaqlabs Apache
3rd King’s Linthwaite Louisiana JW
Res Davey’s Southridge Sparkler

Open Bitch (4,2a)
1st Coode’s Warringah’s Gurley JW
2nd Hodge’s Naiken Alize

Special Veteran Bitch (4, 1a)
1st Davey’s Southridge Precious Token
2nd Bean’s Naiken Celtic Jeweler at Celtwood
3rd Davey’s Southridge Grace

Best Bitch Miles’ Llanstinan Macaroon
Reserve Best Bitch Hodge’s Naiken Carinsia
Best Puppy Bitch Hodge’s Naiken Dance Rhythm

Minor Puppy Dog (6,2a)
1st Stewart’s Stremanda Aramis
2nd Lesley’s Steeleigh Miracles Happen
3rd Felton Page’s Marshwiggle Rembrandt
Res Meredith’s Linjor Lucca

Puppy Dog (6, 2a)
1st Britton’s Llanstinan Louis Lewis Bowstones
2nd King’s Linthwaite Excalibur
3rd Woodall’s Thirlmere Echo Falls
Res Felton Page’s Marshwiggle Rembrandt

Junior Dog (4, 1a)
1st Braddon’s Trendlewood Born To Run JW
2nd Miles’ Llanstinan Sugar Daddy JW
3rd Hodgkiss’ Dinozo Top Knotch Alfie

Yearling Dog (4)
1st Ellis & Matulla’s Dolwen Button Moon JW
2nd Bambrook’s Marshwiggle Shakespeare at Ravoakar JW
3rd Hodgkiss’ Dinozo Top Knotch Alfie
Res O’Dell & Bills’ Vetybonbetty Chocolate Box

Novice Dog (0)

Graduate Dog (6, 2a)
1st Ellis & Matulla’s Dolwen Coleman JW
2nd Hodgkiss’ Dinozo Top Knotch Alfie
3rd Perkins’ Keeninspires Houdini
Res O’Dell & Bills’ Vetybonbetty Chocolate Box

Post Graduate Dog (5,3a)
1st Lesley’s Steeleigh Blue Print JW
2nd Moody’s Trendlewood Mr Blue Sky

Limit Dog (10,4a)
1st Britton’s Bowstones Pumpkin
2nd Ellis & Matulla’s Dolwen Johnny Be Good JW
3rd Young’s Warringah’s Merrygun with Langdale
Res Harvey Major & Bambrook’s Linjor Sessile Oak at Ravoakar ShCM
VHC Collins’ Bowstones Sun King of Kaspair

Open Dog (4)
1st Coode’s CH Warringah’s Perth JW ShCM
2nd Jury’s Tibblestone Sea Salt
3rd Davey’s Southridge Penny For The Guy
Res Barker’s Deerbrook Millionheir

Special Veteran Dog (0)

Special Working Dog or Bitch (2)
1st Coode’s Warringah’s Gulwarra JW
2nd King’s Linthwaite Cleopatra JW

Best Dog Braddon’s Trendlewood Born To Run JW
Reserve Best Dog Coode’s CH Warringah’s Perth JW ShCM
Best Puppy Dog Stewart’s Stremanda Aramis

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player