Open Show 2017

2017 02 11_9614_RBIS 2017 02 11_9631_PBIS 2017 02 11_9648_BMPIS 2017 02 11_9659_BVIS

Results of The Cotswold and Wyevern Labrador Retriever Club Open Show

11th February 2017

 

Judge Mrs Margaret Barker (Deerbrook)

 

Best In Show Williamson’s SH CH Sharouns Incognito JW

Reserve Best In Show Coode’s CH Warringah’s Perth JW ShCM

Best Opposite Sex Metcalfe’s Baileydale Miss Busybody JW

Best Puppy In Show Harvey-Major & Robin’s My Linjor Des Landes D'Ecole (Imp Fra)

Best Minor Puppy In Show Gaskell’s Sharouns Ventriloquist for Tempaskell

Best Veteran in Show Metcalfe’s Sandylands Spring Blossom for Baileydale JW

 

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (10,3a)

1st Hodge’s Hornerama Hustle To Naiken

2nd Reynolds’ Carromers Shimmering Satin

3rd Williamson’s Sharouns Victorias Secret

Res Ellis and Matulla’s Dolwen Ebony Claire

VHC Chapmans’ Rocheby Ginger Snap For Daisypatch

 

Puppy Bitch (8,2a)

1st Reynolds’ Carromers Shimmering Silk

2nd Crellin’s Aalincarrey Sky Lark

3rd Crellin’s Aalincarrey Black Pearl

 

Junior Bitch (10,4a)

1st Carpanini’s Carpenny Virginia

2nd Neachell’s Manorwell Georgia At Suttonpark

3rd Lambert’s Mattand Excuse Me Sir

Res Hodge’s Naiken Classic Cliché

VHC Kennet’s Magnavalleys Paint It Black

 

Yearling Bitch (5,1a)

1st Wiles’ Richbourne The Dawn Chorus

2nd Carpanini’s Carpenny Portia

3rd Bailiss’ Tissalian One Vision

Res Neachell’s Rocheby Daisychain At Suttonpark

 

Novice Bitch (5,2a)

1st Lambert’s Mattand Excuse Me Sir

2nd  Hodge’s Naiken Carinsia

3rd Crellin’s Aalincarrey Sky Lark

Res Crellin’s Aalincarrey Black Pearl

VHC Kennet’s Magnavalleys Paint It Black

 

Graduate Bitch (8,3a)

1st Braddon’s Trendlewood Strange Magic

2nd Miles’ Llanstin Macaroon

3rd McGill & Williamson’s Stelainros New Tricks At Deniangill JW

Res Lambert’s Mattand Excuse Me Sir

VHC Kings’ Linthwaite Cleopatra JW

 

Post Graduate Bitch (7,3a)

1st Coode’s Warringah’s Gulwarra JW

2nd King’s Linthwaite Louisiana JW

3rd Bean’s Celtwood Rose Quartz

Res Crellin’s Aalincarrey Summer Love

 

Limit Bitch (7,1a)

1st Metcalfe’s Baileydale Miss Busybody JW

2nd Wiles’ & Wiles’ Dolehamhalt Dazzler Of Richbourne JW

3rd Mills’ Lembas Crackling Rosie JW

Res Lambert’s Mattand Salt Storm JW

VHC Kings’ Linthwaite Cossette

 

Open Bitch (8,5a)

1st Mills’ SH CH Lembas Pretty Amazing Grace JW

2nd Britton’s SH CH Martinstide Pastiche Of Bowstones JW

3rd Perkins’ Whiteray Athena At Churnetview

 

Veteran Bitch (3)

1st Metcalfe’s Sandylands Spring Blossom for Baileydale JW

2nd Jury’s Tibblestone Sky Larkin

3rd Beans’ Naiken Celtic Jeweler at Celtwood

 

Best Bitch Metcalfe’s Baileydale Miss Busybody JW

Reserve Best Bitch Wiles’ & Wiles’ Dolehamhalt Dazzler Of Richbourne JW

Best Puppy Bitch Reynolds’ Carromers Shimmering Silk

 

Brace (5,2a)

1st Carpanini’s

2nd Lambert’s

3rd Mills’

 

Progeny (3,2a)

1st Carpanini’s Carpenny Primo

Minor Puppy Dog (7,1a)

1st Gaskell’s Sharouns Ventriloquist for Tempaskell

2nd Bambrook’s Marshwiggle Shakespeare at Ravoakar

3rd Ellis’ & Matulla’s Dolwen Colman

Res Rowley’s Treantagh Rainbow Warrior

VHC Bailiss’ Tissalian Hi Jack

 

Puppy Dog (3,2a)

1st Harvey-Major’s & Robin’s My Linjor Des Landes D'Ecole (Imp Fra)

 

Junior Dog (2,1a)

1st Mills’ Rodstar Rancio Rupert at Lembas (Imp Ita)

 

Yearling Dog (3)

1st Britton’s Bowstones Pumpkin

2nd Mills’ Lembas Pinball Wizard

3rd Carpanini’s Carpenny Peel

 

Novice Dog (4,2a)

1st Ellis’ & Matulla’s Dolwen Button Moon

2nd Bambrook’s Marshwiggle Shakespeare at Ravoakar

 

Graduate Dog (5,2a)

1st Williamson’s Sharouns Talk Of The Town JW

2nd Metcalfe’s Baileydale In A Pickle JW

3rd Moody’s Trendlewood Mr Blue Sky

 

Post Graduate Dog (6,1a)

1st Felton-Page’s Marshwiggle Mr Carson

2nd Youngs’ Warringah’s Merrigun with Langdale

3rd Collins’ Bowstones Sun King of Kaspair

Res Chapman’s Killanow Sentinel at Daisypatch

VHC Harvey Major’s & Bambrook’s Linjor Sessile Oak at Ravoakar

 

Limit Dog (5)

1st Wiles’ Richbourne Londoner JW

2nd Carpanini’s Carpenny Primo

3rd Jury’s Tibblestone Sea Salt

Res Crellin’s Aalincarrey Summer Majic

VHC Collins’ Kaspair Now Or Never

 

Open Dog (3,1a)

1st Williamson’s SH CH Sharouns Incognito JW

2nd Harvey Major & Merrill’s Linjor The Squire JW

 

Special Veteran Dog (1)

1st Braddon’s Trendlewood Only To Fly JW

 

Special Working Dog or Bitch (4,1a)

1st Coode’s CH Warringah’s Perth JW ShCM

2nd Kings’ Linthwaite Cleopatra JW

3rd Jenkins’ Skeviote Starlite

 

Best Dog Williamson’s SH CH Sharouns Incognito JW

Reserve Best Dog Coode’s CH Warringah’s Perth JW ShCM

Best Puppy Dog Harvey-Major’s & Robin’s My Linjor Des Landes D'Ecole (Imp Fra)

2017 02 11_9607_BIS Open show 2017 Critique