Open Show 2017

Results of The Cotswold and Wyevern Labrador Retriever Club Open Show
11th February 2017

Judge Mrs Margaret Barker (Deerbrook)

Best In Show Williamson’s SH CH Sharouns Incognito JW
Reserve Best In Show Coode’s CH Warringah’s Perth JW ShCM
Best Opposite Sex Metcalfe’s Baileydale Miss Busybody JW
Best Puppy In Show Harvey-Major & Robin’s My Linjor Des Landes D'Ecole (Imp Fra)
Best Minor Puppy In Show Gaskell’s Sharouns Ventriloquist for Tempaskell
Best Veteran in Show Metcalfe’s Sandylands Spring Blossom for Baileydale JW

2017 02 11_9607_BIS
2017 02 11_9631_PBIS
2017 02 11_9614_RBIS
2017 02 11_9659_BVIS

Minor Puppy Bitch (10,3a)
1st Hodge’s Hornerama Hustle To Naiken
2nd Reynolds’ Carromers Shimmering Satin
3rd Williamson’s Sharouns Victorias Secret
Res Ellis and Matulla’s Dolwen Ebony Claire
VHC Chapmans’ Rocheby Ginger Snap For Daisypatch

Puppy Bitch (8,2a)
1st Reynolds’ Carromers Shimmering Silk
2nd Crellin’s Aalincarrey Sky Lark
3rd Crellin’s Aalincarrey Black Pearl

Junior Bitch (10,4a)
1st Carpanini’s Carpenny Virginia
2nd Neachell’s Manorwell Georgia At Suttonpark
3rd Lambert’s Mattand Excuse Me Sir
Res Hodge’s Naiken Classic Cliché
VHC Kennet’s Magnavalleys Paint It Black

Yearling Bitch (5,1a)
1st Wiles’ Richbourne The Dawn Chorus
2nd Carpanini’s Carpenny Portia
3rd Bailiss’ Tissalian One Vision
Res Neachell’s Rocheby Daisychain At Suttonpark

Novice Bitch (5,2a)
1st Lambert’s Mattand Excuse Me Sir
2nd Hodge’s Naiken Carinsia
3rd Crellin’s Aalincarrey Sky Lark
Res Crellin’s Aalincarrey Black Pearl
VHC Kennet’s Magnavalleys Paint It Black

Graduate Bitch (8,3a)
1st Braddon’s Trendlewood Strange Magic
2nd Miles’ Llanstin Macaroon
3rd McGill & Williamson’s Stelainros New Tricks At Deniangill JW
Res Lambert’s Mattand Excuse Me Sir
VHC Kings’ Linthwaite Cleopatra JW

Post Graduate Bitch (7,3a)
1st Coode’s Warringah’s Gulwarra JW
2nd King’s Linthwaite Louisiana JW
3rd Bean’s Celtwood Rose Quartz
Res Crellin’s Aalincarrey Summer Love

Limit Bitch (7,1a)
1st Metcalfe’s Baileydale Miss Busybody JW
2nd Wiles’ & Wiles’ Dolehamhalt Dazzler Of Richbourne JW
3rd Mills’ Lembas Crackling Rosie JW
Res Lambert’s Mattand Salt Storm JW
VHC Kings’ Linthwaite Cossette

Open Bitch (8,5a)
1st Mills’ SH CH Lembas Pretty Amazing Grace JW
2nd Britton’s SH CH Martinstide Pastiche Of Bowstones JW
3rd Perkins’ Whiteray Athena At Churnetview

Veteran Bitch (3)
1st Metcalfe’s Sandylands Spring Blossom for Baileydale JW
2nd Jury’s Tibblestone Sky Larkin
3rd Beans’ Naiken Celtic Jeweler at Celtwood

Best Bitch Metcalfe’s Baileydale Miss Busybody JW
Reserve Best Bitch Wiles’ & Wiles’ Dolehamhalt Dazzler Of Richbourne JW
Best Puppy Bitch Reynolds’ Carromers Shimmering Silk

Brace (5,2a)
1st Carpanini’s
2nd Lambert’s
3rd Mills’

Progeny (3,2a)
1st Carpanini’s Carpenny Primo

2017 02 11_9648_BMPIS

Minor Puppy Dog (7,1a)
1st Gaskell’s Sharouns Ventriloquist for Tempaskell
2nd Bambrook’s Marshwiggle Shakespeare at Ravoakar
3rd Ellis’ & Matulla’s Dolwen Colman
Res Rowley’s Treantagh Rainbow Warrior
VHC Bailiss’ Tissalian Hi Jack

Puppy Dog (3,2a)
1st Harvey-Major’s & Robin’s My Linjor Des Landes D'Ecole (Imp Fra)

Junior Dog (2,1a)
1st Mills’ Rodstar Rancio Rupert at Lembas (Imp Ita)

Yearling Dog (3)
1st Britton’s Bowstones Pumpkin
2nd Mills’ Lembas Pinball Wizard
3rd Carpanini’s Carpenny Peel

Novice Dog (4,2a)
1st Ellis’ & Matulla’s Dolwen Button Moon
2nd Bambrook’s Marshwiggle Shakespeare at Ravoakar

Graduate Dog (5,2a)
1st Williamson’s Sharouns Talk Of The Town JW
2nd Metcalfe’s Baileydale In A Pickle JW
3rd Moody’s Trendlewood Mr Blue Sky

Post Graduate Dog (6,1a)
1st Felton-Page’s Marshwiggle Mr Carson
2nd Youngs’ Warringah’s Merrigun with Langdale
3rd Collins’ Bowstones Sun King of Kaspair
Res Chapman’s Killanow Sentinel at Daisypatch
VHC Harvey Major’s & Bambrook’s Linjor Sessile Oak at Ravoakar

Limit Dog (5)
1st Wiles’ Richbourne Londoner JW
2nd Carpanini’s Carpenny Primo
3rd Jury’s Tibblestone Sea Salt
Res Crellin’s Aalincarrey Summer Majic
VHC Collins’ Kaspair Now Or Never

Open Dog (3,1a)
1st Williamson’s SH CH Sharouns Incognito JW
2nd Harvey Major & Merrill’s Linjor The Squire JW

Special Veteran Dog (1)
1st Braddon’s Trendlewood Only To Fly JW

Special Working Dog or Bitch (4,1a)
1st Coode’s CH Warringah’s Perth JW ShCM
2nd Kings’ Linthwaite Cleopatra JW
3rd Jenkins’ Skeviote Starlite

Best Dog Williamson’s SH CH Sharouns Incognito JW
Reserve Best Dog Coode’s CH Warringah’s Perth JW ShCM
Best Puppy Dog Harvey-Major’s & Robin’s My Linjor Des Landes D'Ecole (Imp Fra)

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player