Open Show 2011

OPEN SHOW 2011 HELD AT NORTON PARISH HALL JUDGE MRS P PERRY

 

BEST IN SHOW Braddon's Trendlewood Only To Fly

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Neachell's Carpenny Micah At Suttonpark

BEST OPPOSITE SEX Lesley's Steeleigh Dream Along JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW & BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW Carpanini's Carpenny Vassar

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW FAULKNER'S Lewisan Lou Lou

 

 

Minor Puppy Dog 6 (3abs)

1st Stewart's Streamanda Top Knotch

2nd Stewart's Streamanda Top Secret

3rd Gwinnett-Taylor's Glosmere Family Favourite

 

Puppy Dog 3 (1ab)

1st Johnson & Hynd's Cosadolce Thats My Derire

2nd Perkins' Stanleylodge Broadway Boy

 

Junior Dog 5 (3abs)

1st Necchell's Carpenny Micah At Suttonpark

2nd Perkins' Stanleylodge Braodway Boy

 

Yearling Dog 2 (1ab)

1st Gwinnett-Taylor's Artesia Hovis Brown From Glosmere

 

Novice Dog 3

1st Stewart's Streamanda Top Knotch

2nd Lambert's Dylsonleigh Diamond At Mattand

3rd Stewart's Streamanda Top Secret

 

Graduate Dog 7 (4abs)

1st Minchella's Abbystead Nimrod

2nd Gwinnett-Taylor's New Year Hot Toddy From Glosmere

3rd Moody's Trendlewood Finn The Eskimo

 

Post Graduate Dog 2 (2abs)

 

Limit Dog 6 (1ab)

1st Braddon's Trendlewood Only To Fly

2nd Neachell's Adoraden Hallmark At Suttonpark

3rd Davies' Holmajor Drummer Boy

4th Lesley's Steeleigh Express Order JW

5th Stockman & Watson's Ludalor Lemon Star With Watstock

 

Open Dog 6 (2abs)

1st Braddon's Trendlewood Moondance JW

2nd Carpanini's Carpenny Made A Million

3rd Playle's Shardanell Dance Master For Triplecroft

4th Stockman & Watson's Ludalor Star With Watstock

 

Special Veteran Dog 1

1st Stockman & Watson's Oakingham Perfectly In Tune At Watstock

 

Special Working Dog or Bitch

1st Smith's Abbeystead Reeve

2nd Stockman & Watson's Oakingham Perfectly In Tune At Watstock

 

Minor Puppy Bitch 5 (1ab)

1st Carpanini's Carpenny Vassar

2nd Playle's Streamanda Tip Top For Triplecroft

3rd O'Brien's Mandursan's Miss Demeaner

4th Evans' Bowsian Pocket Ful Of Dreams

 

Puppy Bitch 8 (3abs)

1st Braddon's Trendlewood Love Chronicle

2nd Neachell's Dianaia Desert Gold At Suttonpark

3rd Faulkner's Lewisan Leading Light

4th Smith's Rudidale's Jazztime

5th Faulkner's Lewisan Leading Lady

 

Junior Bitch 6 (2abs)

1st Carpanini's Carpenny Michaela

2nd Callow's Standeridge Butter Fingers

3rd Tanner's Standeridge Butter Kist At Halesway

4th Hill's Carlover Caraway

 

Yearling Bitch 5 (1ab)

1st Minchella's Abbeystead Thorn

2nd Carpanini's Carpenny Rilla

3rd Evans'Bowsian Indian Summer

4th Hill's Carlover Caraway

 

Novice Bitch 6 (3abs)

1st Rogers' Woodmist Rosemary

2nd Carpanini's Carpenny Micaela

3rd Smith's Rudidale's Jazzmine

 

Graduate Bitch 9 (2abs)

1st Woodall's Thirlmere Barley Gold JW

2nd Smith's Warringah's Wilarra

3rd Bean's Naiken Celtic Jeweler

4th Lesley's Steeleigh Perfect Surprise

5th Hughes' Abbeystead Bliss Of Haselorhill

 

Post Graduate Bitch 6

1st Lesley's Steeleigh Dream Along JW

2nd Faulkner's Lewisan Look At Me

3rd Mills' Lembas Help Me Rhonda

4th Braddon's Trendlewood Lets Dance

5th Evans' Bowsian Under The Moonlight

 

Limit Bitch 9 (7abs)

1st Hodge's Naiken Xclusive Dream JW

2nd Lesley's Steeleigh Hot To Handle JW

 

Open Bitch 3

1st Lesley's Steeleigh Hot Shot JW

2nd Hodge's Lindall Nadia At Naiken JW

3rd Roger's Abbeystead Wren In Woodmist

 

Special Veteran Bitch 3 (1ab)

1st Faulkner's Lewisan Lou Lou

2nd Bean's Naiken Oroco

 

Brace 4 (1ab)

1st Lesley's

2nd Carpanini's

3rd Roger's