Open Show 12

Cotswold & Wyevern Labrador Retriever Club

Twenty Eighth Single Breed Open Show 11th February 2012

 

Judge

 Mr Richard Bott (Allenie/Quensha)

 

 

Best In Show & Best Bitch Hodge’s SH CH Naiken Xclusive Dream JW

Reserve Best In Show & Reserve Best Bitch Hodge’s Lindall Nadia at Naiken JW

Best Dog & Best Opposite Sex & Best Veteran Hodge’s SH CH Naiken Quincy JW

Reserve Best Dog Coode’s CH Warringah’s Gundaroo JW

Best Puppy in Show & Best Minor Puppy in Show & Best Puppy Dog Thorpe’s Taph’s Tango

Best Puppy Bitch Britton’s Martinstide Pastiche of Bowstones

 

 

Minor Puppy Dog (9,3a)

1st Thorpe’s Taph’s Tango

2nd Lesley’s Steeleigh Secrets Out

3rd Southwell’s Driffwold Northern Rock

Res Wiles’ Mambrinos Thriller at Richbourne NAF TAF

VHC Bambrook’s Brycheiniog’s Ravenclaw

 

Puppy Dog (7,3a)

1st Reynolds’ Carromers Zachary

2nd Lesley’s Steeleigh Secrets Out

3rd Bambrook’s Brycheiniog’s Ravenclaw

Res Gwinnett-Taylor’s Glosmere Best Mate

 

Junior Dog (5,2a)

1st Hodge’s Naiken Zephyr JW

2nd Metcalfe’s Bob Bobbing Along to Baileydale

3rd Waring’s Birchenholme Cedar Falls

 

Yearling Dog (4,2a)

1st Stewart’s Streamanda top Knotch JW

2nd Perkins’ Stanleylodge Broadway Boy at Keeninspires

 

Novice Dog (2,2a)

 

Graduate Dog (2,1a)

1st Moody’s Trendlewood Finn the Eskimo

 

Post Graduate Dog (4,1a)

1st Braddon’s Trendlewood Snowman JW

2nd Lambert’s Dylsonleigh Diamond Gent at Mattand

3rd Gwinnett-Taylor’s New Year Hot Toddy from Glosmere

 

Limit Dog (9, 5a)

1st Neachell’s Carpenny Micah at Suttonpark

2nd Coode’s Warringah’s Tennents Creek JW

3rd Jury’s Tibblestone Gospel Singer

Res Lesley’s Steeleigh Express Order JW

 

Open Dog (3,2a)

1st Braddon’s Trendlewood Only to Fly

 

Special Veteran Dog (2,1a)

1st Hodge’s SH CH Naiken Quincy JW

 

 

Special Working Dog or Bitch (5,1a)

1st Coode’s CH Warringah’s Gundaroo JW

2nd Metcalfe’s Bilbo Baggins by Baileydale JW ShCM

3rd Scutcher’s Winsleywood Wild Rose

Res Thorpe’s Taph’s Echo Charlie

 

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (9,4a)

1st Carpanini’s Carpenny Melba

2nd Southwell’s Driffwold the Promise

3rd Thorpe’s Taph’s Salsa

Res Peggs’ Virginia Ginny Jancet

VHC Tanner’s Tarkabbey Frolic at Halesway

 

Puppy Bitch  (8,5a)

1st Britton’s Martinstide Pastiche of Bowstones

2nd Taylor & Jones’ Sandylands Japonica Belroyd

3rd Scutcher’s Winsleywood Wild Honey

 

Junior Bitch (10,5a)

1st Coode’s Warringah’s Merriwagga

2nd Mills’ Lembas Chiquitita JW

3rd Hoban’s Meadowleigh Romantica

Res Van Helden’s Trendlewood Viva la Vida

VHC Braddon’s Trendlewood Words of Love

 

Yearling Bitch (9,3a)

1st Woodall’s Thirlmere Secret Obsession

2nd Braddon’s Trendlewood Love Chronicle

3rd Carpanini’s Carpenny Vassar

Res Reynolds’ Carromer’s Sekonda JW

VHC Perkins’ Whiteray Athena at Churnetview

 

Novice Bitch (7,2a)

1st Jayes’ Sandylands Jasmine

2nd Taylor & Jones’ Sandylands Japonica Belroyd

3rd Scutcher’s Winsleywood Wild Honey

Res Flockton’s Dylsonleigh Summer Breeze

VHC Kennett’s’ Magnavalleys Bright Light

 

Graduate Bitch (11, 4a)

1st Woodall’s Thirlmere Secret Obsession

2nd Coode’s Rosemade Quiet Night (ATC AM00387ITA)

3rd Neachell’s Diania Desert Gold at Suttonpark

Res Lambert’s Mattand For Your Eyes Only

VHC Thorpe’s Carromer Hot Gossip for Taph

 

Post Graduate Bitch (8,4a)

1st Coode’s Warringah’s Kurri Kurri JW

2nd Lesley’s Steeleigh Dream Along JW

3rd Bean’s Naiken Celtic Jeweler

Res Kennett’s Jimjoy Valentines Dream at Magnavalleys

 

Limit Bitch (10,3a)

1st Hodge’s Lindall Nadia at Naiken JW

2nd Carpanini’s Carpenny Rilla

3rd Wiles’ Richbourne Siver Surprise JW

Res Metcalfe’s Sandylands Spring Blossom at Baileydale JW ShCM

VHC Lesley’s Steeleigh Hot to Handle JW

 

Open Bitch (6,5a)

1st Hodge’s SH CH Naiken Xclusive Dream JW

 

Special Veteran Bitch (6,5a)

1st Hodge’s CH Naiken Russian Rhythm JW