CWLRC OPEN SHOW 2015

Minor Puppy Dog (1)

1st Hughes Haselorhill Enterprise

 

Puppy Dog (3,1a)

1st Harvey-Major’s Linjor Cassablanca

2nd Felton-Page’s Marshwiggle Mr Carson

 

Junior Dog (7,1a)

1st Rogers’ Woodmist Mulberry

2nd Neachell’s Suttonpark Nile

3rd Harvey -Major’s Linjor Chopin JW

Res Bailiss’ Tissalian Mercury

VHC Hynd & Johnson’s Maysborn Loveable Rogue

 

Yearling Dog (3)

1st Coode’s Warringahs Perth JW

2nd Wyatt’s Meadowleigh Brown Sugar

3rd Venturi Rose’s Warringah’s Gunn

 

Novice Dog (5,1a)

1st Rogers’ Woodmist Mulberry

2nd Felton-Page’s Marshwiggle Mr Carson

3rd Venturi Rose’s Warringah’s Gunn

Res Perkins’ Linjor Strauss

 

Graduate Dog (5,2a)

1st Harvey Majors’ & Bambrooks Linjor Sessile Oak

2nd Venturi–Rose’s Colhook Teak at Leospring

3rd Chapmans’ Killanow Sentinal at Daisypatch

 

Post Graduate Dog (8,1a)

1st Cary’s Aquadell Montgomery JW

2nd Carpanini’s Carpenny Primo

3rd Mills’ Lembas Sweeney Todd JW

Res Thorpe’s Taph’s Tango JW

VHC Jury’s Tibblestone Sea Salt

 

Limit Dog (3)

1st Braddon’s Trendlewood Snowman JW

2nd Stewart’s Streamanda Top Secret

3rd Bambrook’s Brycheiniog’s Ravenclaw

 

Open Dog (1)

1st Hodge’s CH Naiken Zephyr JW

 

Special Veteran Dog (3,2a)

1st Miles’ Attikonak Button Up Your Overcoat at Llanstinan (Imp Swe)

 

Special Working Dog or Bitch (5,3a)

1st Coode’s Rayleas Hot Shot at Warringah JW (Imp Fra)

2nd Venturi-Rose’s Hurstmeon Wild Bill Hickok of Leospring

 

Best Dog Coode’s Warringahs Perth JW

Reserve Best Dog Cary’s Aquadell Montgomery JW

Best Puppy Dog Harvey-Major’s Linjor Cassablanca

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (5,1a)

1st Miles’ Llanstinan Macaroon

2nd Bailiss’ Tissalian Gossip Girl

3rd Harvey-Major’s Gostwyck Go Lightly to Linjor TAF

Res Peggs’ Jancet Mai Tai

VHC Hughes’ Haslelorhill Encore

 

Puppy Bitch (5,2a)

1st Floyd’s Trenow Molly Malone

2nd Carpanini’s Roumanian Ruby of Carpenny NAF TAF

3rd Perkins’ Keeninspires Melisandre

 

Junior Bitch (5,1a)

1st Britton’s Bowstone Good Day Sunshine

2nd Mills’ Lembas Go Gentle

3rd Hodgkiss’ Bowstones Sunshine Rosie

Res Hynd & Johnson’s Maysborn Locket of Love

 

Yearling Bitch (7,4a)

1st Bailiss’ Tissalian Whispering Wind

2nd Venturi-Rose’s Leospring Worth A Billion

3rd Kennett’s Magnavalley’s Amazing Grace

 

Novice Bitch (6)

1st Floyd’s Trenow Molly Malone

2nd Ennis-Holden’s Kilburnpark Miss Janet at Rocheby

3rd Perkins’ Keeninspires Melisandre

Res Kennett’s Magnavalley’s Amazing Grace

VHC Pegg’s Jancet Little Miss Sunshine

 

Graduate Bitch (5,3a)

1st Hodge’s Naiken Alize

2nd King’s Meadowline Morning Glory To Mikmaq

 

Post Graduate Bitch (6,2a)

1st Carpanini’s Carpenny Pristine

2nd Stewarts’ Stremanda Tip Top For Triplecroft

3rd Hynd & Johnsons’ Meadowline Make Believe For Maysborn

Res Hodgkiss’ Bowstones Sunshine Rosie

 

Limit Bitch (6)

1st Mills’ Lembas Chiquitita JW

2nd Braddon’s Trendlewood Silent Night JW

3rd Miles’ Killanow Sixpence at Llanstinan

Res Davies’ Lembas Candy Girl at Holmajor

 

Open Bitch (5)

1st Carpanini’s SH CH Carpenny Vassar

2nd Coode’s CH Warringahs Merriwagga JW

3rd Hodge’s Lindall Nadia at Naiken JW

Res Britton’s SH CH Martinstide Pastiche of Bowstones JW

VHC Hodgkiss’ Bowstones Sunshine Rosie

 

Veteran Bitch (1,1a)

 

Best Bitch Carpanini’s SH CH Carpenny Vassar

Reserve Best Bitch Mills’ Lembas Chiquitita JW

Best Puppy Bitch Miles’ Llanstinan Macaroon

 

Cotswold and Wyevern LRC Open Show 14th February 2015

 

Judge Miss laura Reardon (Othamcourt)

 

Best In Show Coode’s Warringahs Perth JW

Reserve Best In Show and Best Opposite Sex Carpanini’s SH CH Carpenny Vassar

Best Puppy In Show Harvey-Major’s Linjor Cassablanca

Best Minor Puppy In Show Miles’ Llanstinan Macaroon

Best Veteran in Show Miles’ Attikonak Button Up Your Overcoat at Llanstinan