CWLRC CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2015

Minor Puppy Dog (12,2a)

1st Metcalfe’s Baileydale In A Pickle

2nd Moody’s Trendlewood Mr Blue Sky

3rd Young’s Potterspiney Killian

Res Parrott’s Lougin Lundy

VHC Schopen’s Barnagrow Busted

 

Puppy Dog (5)

1st Lambert’s Mattand Exodus JW

2nd Maclean’s Afinmore Alain

3rd Young’s Potterspiney Killian

Res Crellin’s Aalincarrey Summer Magic

VHC Tasker’s Richbourne One For The Road With Kindercroft

 

Junior Dog (7)

1st Williamson’s Sharouns Pazzesco JW

2nd Bold’s Shaymiloney Senate JW

3rd Felton-Page’s Marshwiggle Mr Carson

Res Farrar’s Henissy All That Jazz

VHC White & Robinson’s Stourmere’s Special Gift Pour Roboshalee

 

Yearling Dog (14,1a)

1st Bailiss’ Tissalian Mercury

2nd Neachell’s Suttonpark Nile

3rd Harvey-Major & Van Leuween’s Linjor Cassblanca

Res Ellis & Matulla’s Dolwen Polestar

VHC Hepper’s Mardas Razzle Dazzle Em

 

Maiden Dog (8,2a)

1st Metcalfe’s Baileydale In A Pickle

2nd Moody’s Trendlewood Mr Blue Sky

3rd Crellin’s Aalincarrey Summer Magic

Res David’s Linjor Tie N’Tails

VHC Tasker’s Richbourne One For The Road With Kindercroft

 

Novice Dog (6)

1st Lambert’s Mattand Exodus JW

2nd Metcalfe’s Baileydale  In A Pickle

3rd Maclean’s Afinmore Alain

Res Felton-Page’s Marshwiggle Mr Carson

VHC  Farrar’s Henissy All That Jazz

 

Undergraduate Dog (5)

1st Maclean’s Afinmore Alain

2nd Collins’ Bowstones Sun King Of Kaspair

3rd Watson’s Cuerdenlake Syracuse

Res Newstead’s Champles Top Brass

VHC David’s Deerbrook San Ygnacio

 

Graduate Dog (13,3a)

1st Parrott’s Lougin Loki

2nd Gannaway-Jones’ Oakhouse One In A Million For Mossland

3rd Harvey-Major’s Linjor Chopin JW ShCM

Res Wiles’ Richbourne Londoner

VHC Bold’s Shaymiloney Solsivanus

 

Post Graduate Dog (12,5a)

1st Brown & Greasley-Adams’ Ramsayville Rock Solid JW

2nd Dodd’s Icyrivers Myohmy By Carriegame

3rd Floyd’s Trenow Rio Grande JW

Res Davey’s Fabracken Taverner

VHC Bambrook’s Brycheiniog’s Ravenclaw

 

Mid-Limit Dog (11,3a)

1st Williamson’s Sharouns Illusionist JW ShCM

2nd Jury’s Tibblestone Sea Salt

3rd Collins’ Kaspair Now Or Never

Res Young’s Suttonpark Brogue

VHC Davey’s Southridge Penny For The Guy

 

Limit Dog (18,10a)

1st Wyatt’s Meadowleigh Brown Sugar

2nd Hepper’s Mardas Roman Republic JW

3rd Stewarts’ Stremanda Top Secret

Res Baimbridge’s Southridge Sky Rocket To Hannabee

VHC Lewis’ Crammondkirk All The Gossip JW

 

Open Dog (16,6a)

1st Ayres’ Musubi Imperial Topaz JW

2nd Hodge’s CH Naiken Zephyr JW

3rd Neachell’s SH/NL/LUX/INT SH CH Carpenny Micah At Suttonpark

Res Reynold’s SH CH Carromers Blue Lagoon

VHC Stewart’s SH CH Stremanda Top Knotch JW

 

Veteran Dog (7,4a)

1st Hodge’s SH CH Naiken Quincy JW

2nd Jury’s Tibblestone Gospel Singer

3rd Marskell’s Berolee Starcraft JW

 

Field Trial Dog (0)

 

Special Working Dog (3,2a)

1st Coode’s CH Warringah’s Perth JW ShCM

Minor Puppy Bitch (21,6a)

1st Reynolds’ Carromers Sapphire Time Piece

2nd Nuttall & Topping’s Carpenny Leonada At Gamblegate

3rd Lewis’ Crammondkirk’s Happy Feet

Res Braddon’s Trendlewood Xanadu

VHC Young’s Potterspiney Angel Dream

 

Puppy Bitch (14,2a)

1st Mill’s Lembas Pretty Amazing Grace

2nd Mitchell’s Callyswood Caitlin

3rd Grummitt & Alders’ Manorwell Paradisa

Res Grummitt & Alders’ Manorwell Parasol

VHC Rees’ Eremos Sizzlin Sorrel

 

Junior Bitch (16,1a)

1st Williamson’s Sharouns Pandora

2nd Charlton’s Foxrush Limited Edition JW

3rd Brambles’ Shaymiloney Stormin Norma

Res Lawrence’s Velvetine Prehnite At Dunnabbey

VHC  Callow’s Standeridge Lily The Pink

 

Yearling Bitch (11, 3a)

1st Taylor’s Sandylands Forget Me Not

2nd Ellis & Mattulla’s Dolwen Starlight

3rd Ennis-Holden’s Kilburnpark Miss Janet At Rocheby

Res Lambert’s Mattand Chance A Glance

VHC Newstead’s Champles Top Tottie

 

Maiden Bitch (13,6a)

1st Mills’ Lembas Crackling Rosie

2nd Rees’ Eremos Perfect Pascali

3rd Lewis’ Crammondkirk’s Happy Feet

Res Crellin’s Aalincarrey’s Summer Love

VHC  Wilkinson & Jelfs’ Lapema Scarlet Witch

 

 

Novice Bitch (9,2a)

1st Wiles’ Richbourne London Pride

2nd Lawrence’s Velvetine Prehnite At Dunnabbey

3rd Grummitt & Alders’ Manorwell Paradisa

Res Hodgkiss’ Bowstone Sunshine Rosie

VHC Lewis’ Crammondkirk’s Happy Feet

 

Undergraduate Bitch (8,3a)

1st Williamson’s Eneleon Easy Does It For Sharouns

2nd Macleans Oakhouse Oshine Afinmore

3rd Callow’s Standeridge Lily The Pink

Res Ennis-Holden’s Kilburnpark Miss Janet At Rocheby

VHC Grummitt & Alders’ Manorwell Parasol

 

Graduate Bitch (9,2a)

1st Morgan’s Tessholly’s Summer Breeze

2nd Wiles’ Dolehamhalt Dazzler Of Richbourne

3rd Brambles’ Shaymiloney Stormin Norma

Res Shirton’s Woolman Proper Fancy Free

VHC Schopen’s Lejie Song Of Summer

 

Post Graduate Bitch (11,5a)

1st Rooth’s Foxrush Racing Silks For Greenworth

2nd Johnson’s Cremino Cobnut

3rd Platt’s Newhorizon’s Special Edition

Res Hodgkiss’ Bowstone Sunshine Rosie

VHC Wojcik’s Courtrose Sweet Nell

 

Mid-Limit Bitch (12,3a)

1st Braddon’s Trendlewood Silent Night JW

2nd Mitchell’s Cornlands Lady Flora

3rd Davies’ Lembas Candygirl At Holmajor

Res Stewart’s Stremanda Tip Top For Triplecroft

VHC Metcalfe’s Baileydale Miss Busy Body JW

 

Limit Bitch (8,4a)

1st Reynolds’ Carromers Hot Off The Press JW

2nd Tooth’s Ludalor Elderberry JW

3rd Price’s Rowanhol Rock Queen

Res Artingstall’s Hightrevoron State Affair

 

Open Bitch (9,2a)

1st Charlton’s Foxrush SH CH Remember The Time JW

2nd Carpannini’s SH CH Carpenny Vassar

3rd Mills’ Lembas Chiquitita JW

Res Ree’s Thurbajen’s Flighty Fennel With Eremos ShCM

VHC Gannaway-Jones & Green’s Oakhouse Oscar Winner At Mossland

 

 

Veteran Bitch (7,3a)

1st Lawrence’s Claychalk Costa Amero At Dunnabbey

2nd Collins’ Kaspair Play Misty For Me

3rd Wojcik’s Courtrose Celtic Ebony

Res Marskell’s Ballynegal Dancing Queen

 

Field Trial Bitch (1)

1st Minchella’s Abbeystead Reeve

 

Special Working Bitch (2,1a)

1st Maclean’s Afinmore Alexandrova

Results of the CWLRC Championship Show 1st July 2015

 

Judges

Dogs: Mrs Amanda Deane (Tanronens)

Bitches: Mr Andrew Brace (Tragband)

Referee: Mr K Gawthorpe

 

Best In Show Wyatt’s Meadowleigh Brown Sugar

Reserve Best In Show Mills’ Lembas Pretty Amazing Grace

Best Puppy In Show Mill’s Lembas Pretty Amazing Grace

Best Minor Puppy In Show Reynolds’ Carromers Sapphire Time Piece

Best Veteran In Show Hodge’s SH CH Naiken Quincy JW

 

Dog CC Wyatt’s Meadowleigh Brown Sugar

RDCC Ayres’ Musubi Imperial Topaz

Best Puppy Dog Lambert’s Mattand Exodus

 

Bitch CC Mill’s Lembas Pretty Amazing Grace

RBCC Charlton’s SH CH Foxrush Remember The Time JW

Best Puppy Bitch Mill’s Lembas Pretty Amazing Grace

 

2015 07 01_9318_cwlrc_principlewinners_crop