Championship Show 2019

RESULTS of the Cotswold and Wyevern Labrador Retriever Club Championship show held on Wednesday 3rd July 2019

at The Avon Hall, The Three Counties showground.

Judges Ms Sharon Lambert (dogs) and Miss Rebecca Hodge (bitches).

Referee – Mrs L Minchella

 

Best In Show Woodley’s SH CH A Sense of Pleasure’s Ylvi at Alkhamhurst (Imp Deu)

Reserve Best In Show Coode’s CH Warringah’s Perth JW ShCM

Best Puppy In Show Bailiss’ Tissalian Hi Society

Best Minor Puppy In Show Stewart’s Warringah’s Ora Banda with Streamanda

Best Veteran In Show Woodley’s SH CH Secret Moment at Alkhamhurst

 

 

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (13,2a)

1st Stewart’s Warringah’s Ora Banda with Streamanda

2nd Hopkinson’s Rocheby Spice

3rd Woodley’s Alkhamhurst Polar Star

Res Johnson’s Cremino Cinderella

VHC Lally’s Chyanhal Trezelah

 

Puppy Bitch (14,2a)

1st Bailiss’ Tissalian Hi Society

2nd Park’s Kinchyle Hit The Lights

3rd Southwell’s Driffwold Alba

Res Wilmshurst’s Kroppsmarkens Mama Mia of Mandamay (Imp Swe)

VHC Scutcher’s Winsleywood Wild Daisy

 

Junior Bitch (17,9a)

1st Lewis’ Crammondkirk’s Yo Yo

2nd Mills’ Trendlewood Day Dreaming

3rd McCrory’s Meadovillabs Sequence Star

Res Longhurt’s Hurstmeon Bit Of A Pickle

VHC Bishop’s Trewinnard Tweed For Demadon

 

Yearling Bitch (14,4a)

1st Cullen’s Philipstown Lexington Jnr Ch CW19

2nd Jones’ Hafnau Georgette

3rd Felton-Page’s Marshwiggle Wilhelmina

Res Reynolds’ Carromer Shimmering in Pink JW

VHC Tooth’s Ludalor Lucille

 

Maiden Bitch (15,1a)

1st Candel’s Wahnahish Vision of Love

2nd Kent’s Chyanhal Trevose of Trewinnard

3rd Southwell’s Driffwold Alba

Res Longhurst’s Hurstmeon Bit Of A Pickle

VHC  Woodall’s Mattand A Million Dreams for Thurlmere

 

Novice Bitch (16, 5a)

1st Felton-Page’s Marshwiggle Wilhelmina

2nd Kent’s Chyanhal Trevose of Trewinnard

3rd Southwell’s Driffwold Alba

Res Woodall’s Mattand A Million Dreams for Thurlmere

VHC Wilmshurst’s Kroppsmarkens Mama Mia of Mandamay (Imp Swe)

 

Undergraduate Bitch (16,2a)

1st O’Neill’s Ramsayville Tali

2nd Greenwood’s Harrop Lady Blackstar

3rd Pegg’s Jancet Aurora

Res Percival’s Wynfaul Wind Chimes

VHC Hoban’s Meadowleigh Black in Style

 

 

Graduate Bitch (11)

1st McFaull’s Lulukella’s Home Town Glory

2nd Hodgkiss’ Dinnozo Yellow Diamond

3rd Britton’s Bowstones Windchime

Res Evans’ Farnfield Clarity

VHC King’s Linthwaite Indiana JW

 

Post Graduate Bitch (15,4a)

1st Stoker’s Madgack Mimosa

2nd Miles’ Llanstinan Sky Blue Pink of Newinn

3rd Kent’s Trewinnard Piccadilly

Res Key’s Keydella Kafenoir

VHC Deane’s Mattand Classic Edition at Tanronens

 

Mid-Limit Bitch (6)

1st Mitchell’s Afinmore Ardmore

2nd Scutcher’s Winsleywood Wild Anise JW SHCM

3rd Percival’s Winfaul Vickers JW

Res Dodd’s Carrigame Tuppence

VHC Rees’ Eremos Perfect Pascali

 

 

Limit Bitch (15,8a)

1st Brown’s Foulby Krista

2nd Britton’s Bowstones Polka

3rd Jenkins’ Sekada Miss Bianca JW

Res Johnson’s Cremino Crushed Ice

VHC Edwards’ Kimbajak Liberty Lady

 

 

Open Bitch (9,3a)

1st Woodley’s SH CH A Sence of Pleasure’s Wlvi at Alkhamhurst (Imp DEU)

2nd Lennox’s SH CH Wilenmory Callabro JW

3rd Spriet’s Victor Victoria’s Quite an English Touch

Res Candel’s CH Wahnahnish Love on Top

VHC Autey’s Chadfrith Azulejos

 

 

Veteran Bitch (10,3a)

1st Britton’s SH CH Martinstide Pastiche of Bowstones JW

2nd Scutcher’s Winsleywood Wild Honey JW SHCM

3rd Stoker’s Shaymiloney Serena at Madgack

Res Carpanini’s SH CH Carpenny Vassar

VHC Lennox’s Wilenmory Armani Diamond JW

 

Field Trial Bitch  (0)

 

Special Working Bitch (4)

1st Coode’s Warringah’s Gulwarra JW

2nd King’s Linthwaite Cleopatra JW

3rd Stoker’s Shaymiloney Serena at Madgack

Res Farrar’s Henissy Razzle Dazzle

 

 

BCC Woodley’s SH CH A Sence of Pleasure’s Wlvi at Alkhamhurst (Imp DEU)

RES BCC O’Neill’s Ramsayville Tali

Best Puppy Bitch Bailiss’ Tissalian Hi Society

 

Minor Puppy Dog (8,3a)

1st Perkins’ Carromer Tequlia

2nd Hopkins’ Rocheby Stockman

3rd White’s Serengoch’s Lincoln Gyda Arghishalee (AI)

Res Callaghan’s Royalty at Bannabeach Victor Victoria’s

VHC Lesley’s Sleddarwood Sako Flyer over Steeleigh

 

Puppy Dog (7,3a)

1st Park’s Kinchyle High As A kite

2nd Davey’s Clanfield Highland Piper

3rd Baker and Judd’s  Harpitts True Spirit

Res Chapman’s  Daisypatch Jelly Tot

 

Junior Dog (11,2)

1st Digweed’s Marleyford Valentino at Willokin

2nd Hutchinson’s Glosmere The Grenadier

3rd Ayre’s and Jackson’s Hannabee to Hull N Back Musubi

Res McFaul’s Mallorn’s Arainn Bogarie (Imp Fi)

VHC Wilson’s Stelainros Westpoint

 

Yearling Dog (11,3a)

1st Douglas’ Talard Cee Three Pee Ohh

2nd Dodd’s Carriegame Moonshine

3rd Baker and Judd’s Harpitt’s Minnie Mack JW

Res Lesley’s Aramis Britannica Archipelago at Steeleigh (Imp Ltu) JW

VHC Perkin’s Ludalor Lyle by Keeninspires

 

Maiden Dog (7)

1st Digweed’s Marleyford Valentino at Willokin

2nd White’s Serengoch’s Lincoln Gyda  Arghishalee (AI)

3rd Lesley’s Sleddarwood Sako Flyer over Steeleigh

 

Novice Dog (7)

1st Digweed’s Marleyford Valentino at Willokin

2nd Lesley’s Sleddarwood Sako Flyer over Steeleigh

3rd Baker and Judd’s Harpitts True Spirit

Res Wilson’s Stelainros Westpoint

VHC Tasker’s Richbourne Time Lord at Kindercroft

 

Undergraduate Dog (5,2)

1st Rawlinson and Balshaw’s Halshimoor Debonair at Shanorell (AI)

2nd Meredith’s Linjor Lucca

 

Graduate Dog (8,2a)

1st Edwards’ Kimbajak Precious Metal JW

2nd Hodgkiss’ Dinnozo Top Knotch Alfie

3rd King’s Linthwaite Excalibur JW

Res Britton’s Llanstinan Louis Lewis Bowstones

VHC Bambrook’s Marshwiggle Shakespeare at Ravoakar JW

 

Post Graduate Dog (14,5a)

1st Rawlinson and Balshaw’s Halshimoor Pitch Battle at Shanorrell JW

2nd Jones’ Hafnau Emmanuel

3rd Brown’s Ramsayville Rum Punch

Res Carpanini’s Carpenny Ross

VHC Barker’s Deerbrook Maximus

 

Mid-Limit Dog (5,2a)

1st Logan’s Madgack Mulberry Minocqua

2nd Lesley’s Steeleigh Blueprint JW

3rd Farrar’s Hennisy All That Jazz JW

 

Limit Dog (9,2a)

1st Autey’s Chadfrith Alcazaba

2nd Johnson’s Cremino Chilly Pepper ShCM

3rd Mills’ Lembas Sweeney Tod JW

Res Tooth’s Sandylands Over The Moon To Ludalor JW

VHC Barker’s Deerbrook Maximus

 

Open Dog (8)

1st Bailiss’ SH CH Tissalian Hi Jack JW

2nd Carpanini’s Carpenny Primo

3rd Candel’s CH  Wahnahnish Simply Sensational

Res Callaghan’s IR SH CH Bannabeach CJ Stander (IKC) Jun CH JD

VHC Harvey-Major and Merrills’ Linjor The Squire JW ShCM

 

Veteran Dog (12,3a)

1st Woodley’s SH CH Secret Moment at Alkhamhurst

2nd Reynolds’ SH CH Carromers Blue Lagoon

3rd Lesley’s Steeleigh Secrets Out JW

Res Thorpe’s Taph’s Tango JW

VHC Jenner’s Rossacre Trail Blazer at Lyjansen

 

Field Trial Dog (2,1a)

1st Jenkins’ Blackhatch Ripple of Skeviot

 

Special Working Dog (3,1a)

1st Coode’s Ch Warringah’s Perth Jw ShCM

2nd Jenner’s Rossacre Trail Blazer at Lyjansen

 

DCC Coode’s CH Warringah’s Perth JW ShCM

Res DCC Autey’s Chadfrith Alcazaba

Best Puppy Dog Perkins’ Carromer Tequlia

CRITIQUES - BITCHES CRITIQUES - DOGS