Championship Show 2017

RESULTS of the Cotswold and Wyevern Labrador Retriever Club Championship show held on Wednesday 5th July 2017 at The Avon Hall, The Three Counties showground.

Judges –  Mr F Whyte “Kazval” (Dogs) and Ms L Harvey-Major “Linjor” (Bitches)

Referee – Mr K Gawthorpe

Best in Show – O’Briens - Maxfield Maybelline JW

Reserve Best in Show – Coodes’ - Ch Warringah’s Perth JW ShCM

Best Puppy in Show – O’ Briens -Maxfield Arabella

Best Minor Puppy in Show – Wiles’ - Mambrinos Morsecode at Richbourne (Imp Nor)

Best Veteran in Show – Braddon’s - Trendlewood Love Chronicle

 

Class results below these photos

Minor Puppy Bitch (7,0)

1st Vriezen’s My American Cutie Pie Van het Lepkeshof

2nd Wiles’ Richbourne Living the Dream

3rd Hodgkiss’ Dinnozo Yellow Diamond

Res Vriezen’s My Silver Hopeful Star Van Het Lepkeshof

VHC  King’s Mikmaqlabs Waits for the Sun

Puppy Bitch (11,0)

1st O’Brien’s Maxfield Arabella

2nd Miles’ Llanstinan Pink Martini

3rd Britton’s Bowstones Windchime

Res Bailiss’ Tissalian Tiara Coronet

VHC  Evans’ Saranden Amahami at Bowsian

Junior Bitch (17,5)

1st Hopkinsons’ Hayley Sun In Their Eyes

2nd Williamsons’ Sharouns Victoria’s Secret

3rd Hodge’s Naiken Classic Cliche

Res Evans’ Rowanhol Back to Black at Bowsian

VHC  Ellis & Matulla’s Dolwen Ebony Claire

Yearling Bitch (13,5)

1st McLellan’s Saranden Rock Your baby

2nd Hopkinson’s Stelainross Bewitched Rocheby

3rd Percival’s Wynfaul Flame And Fortune JW

Res Edwards’ Kimbajak Duchess Eleanor

VHC  Kennett’s Magnavalleys Paint It Black

Maiden Bitch (7,5)

1st Reynolds’ Carromers Shimmering Satin

2 Rowley’s Treantagh Dolly Rainbow

Novice (8,3)

1st Hodge’s Naiken Classic Cliché

2nd Reynold’s Carromers Shimmering Satin

3rd Lesley’s Steeleigh Final Legacy

Res Evans’ Saranden Amahami at Bowsian

VHC  Morgan’s Tessholly’s Jessica

Undergraduate Bitch (11,2)

1st Scutcher’s Winsleywood Wild Anise JW

2nd Phillips’ Sheenaron Merry Calypso

3rd Rowley’s Treantagh Dolly Rainbow

Res Wiles’ Binnaig Bayberry at Richbourne

VHC  Edwards’ Kimbajak Broadway

Graduate Bitch (9,3)

1st Prior’s Priorise Lulu Belle

2nd McGill & Williamsons’ Stelainros New Tricks at Deniangill JW

3rd McGillivray’s Antonine Hetty Feather

Res Vriezen’s My Silver Shining Star VH Lepkeshof

VHC Nuttall’s Carpenny Leonada at Gamblegate JW

Post Graduate Bitch (15,4)

1st Edwards’ Kimbajak Liberty Lady

2nd Miles’ Llanstinan Macaroon

3rd Lavelle’s Crosscroyde Chosen Dream

Res Phillips’ Carpenny Velvet at Sheenaron

VHC  Wilcox’s Donamick China Girl

Mid Limit Bitch (8,4)

1st McGillivray’s Antonine Honolulu JW

2nd Platt’s Newhorizons Special Edition

3rd Mills’ Lembas Go Gentle JW

VHC  McLellan’s Timouron Sioux for Saranden

Limit Bitch (9,1)

1st Jenkins’ Sekada Miss Bianca JW

2nd Marskell’s Berolee Biella (AI)

3rd Johnson’s Cremino Cobnut

Res Edwards’ Kimbajak Star Dust

VHC  Youngs’ Potterspiney Angel Dream

Open Bitch (10,2)

1st O’Briens’ Maxfield Maybelline JW

2nd Hodge’s Naiken Alize

3rd Mills’ Lembas Crackling Rosie JW

Res Rees’ Eremos Perfect Pascali

VHC  Parrott’s Lougin Lyin’ Eyes JW

Veteran Bitch (5,1)

1st Braddon’s Trendlewood Love Chronicle

2nd Rees’ Sh Ch/IR Sh CH Thurbajen’s Flighty Fennel with Eremos ShCM

3rd Jury’s Tibblestone Sky Larkin

Res Edwards’ Carpenny Mikki at Kimbajak ShCM

Field Trial Bitch (1,0)

1st Minchella’s Abbeystead Reeve

Special Working Bitch (3,0)

1st Scutcher’s Winsleywood Wild Honey JW ShCM

2nd Coode’s Warringah’s Gurley JW

3rd Farrar’s Henissy Razzle Dazzle

 

Minor Puppy Dog (11,3)

1st Wiles’ Mambrinos Morsecode at Richbourne (Imp Nor)

2nd Hopkinson’s Stelainros Nimrod at Rocheby

3rd Kennett’s Magnavalleys Cornishman

Res Hodgkiss’ Dinnozo Top Notch Alfie

VHC Lesley’s Steeleigh Capital Rock

Puppy Dog (7,2)

1st Bailiss’ Tissalian Hi Jack

2nd Braddon’s Trendlewood Born to Run

3rd Dawson’s Kowalski Espartaco 1V Beskerby Taf (Imp Esp)

Res Sadler’s Rio de Rioja

VHC  Barker’s Deerbrook Maximus

Junior Dog (12,3)

1st Gaskell’s Sharouns Ventriloquist for Tempaskell

2nd Johnson & Korff’s A Sense of Pleasure’s ZZ Top (Imp Deu)

3rd Rowley’s Treantagh Rainbow Warrior

Res Bambrook’s Marshwiggle Shakespeare at Ravoakar

VHC  Young’s Potterspiney Allanon

Yearling Dog (8,2)

1st Tooth’s Sandylands Over The Moon to Ludalor JW

2nd Edwards’ Kimbajak Renoir

3rd Tasker’s Richbourne Caught In The Act at Kindercroft

Res Morris’ Lapema Midnight Sun

VHC  Phillips’ Rowanhol London I at Sheenaron

Maiden Dog (5,1)

1st Bailiss’ Tissalian Hi Jack

2nd Dawson’s Kowalski Espartaco 1v Beskerby Taf (Imp Esp)

3rd Rowley’s Treantagh Rainbow Warrior

Res Lesley’s Steeleigh Capital Rock

Novice (7,4)

1st Ellis & Matulla’s Dolwen Coleman

2nd Kennett’s Magnavalley’s Cornishman

3rd Barker’s Deerbrook Maximus

Undergraduate Dog (9,1)

1st Johnson’s Cremino Chilly Pepper

2nd Edwards’ Kimbajak Renoir

3rd White’s Stourmere’s Special Gift Pour Roboshalee

Res Percival’s Wynfaul Tonto

VHC  Ellis & Matulla’s Dolwen Coleman

Graduate Dog (7,1)

1st Britton’s Bowstones Pumpkin

2nd Williamson’s Sharouns Talk of the Town JW

3rd McLellan’s Aquarius Herbu Zadora for Saranden (Pol Imp)

Res Lesley’s Steeleigh Blue Print JW

5 Bambrook’s Marshwiggle Shakespeare at Ravoakar

Post Graduate Dog (11,3)

1st Young’s Potterspiney Killian

2nd Moody’s Trendlewood Mr Blue Sky

3rd Farrar’s Henissy All That Jazz JW

Res Thorpe’s Taph’s Tango JW

VHC Philpott’s Rossacre Keno

Mid Limit Dog (8,3)

1st Felton-Page’s Marshwiggle Mr Carson JW

2nd Percival’s Wynfaul the Wizard JW

3rd Chapman’s Killanow Sentinel at Daisypatch

Res Bambrook’s Brycheiniog’s Ravenclaw at Ravoakar

VHC  Jeffery’s Lembas Swings Both Ways at Mibridge

Limit Dog (13,3)

1st Elliot’s Winsleywood Wild Joker of Lyndham

2nd Marskell’s Berolee Didier Drogba

3rd Jury’s Tibblestone Sea Salt

Res Young’s Potterspiney Moto

VHC  Cary’s Aquadell Montgomery JW ShCM

Open dog (10,3)

1st McGillivray’s Int Sh Ch/Dut/Ger Ch Mocnys Knoxville

2nd Hopkinsons’ Rocheby Old Punch

3rd Reynold’s SH CH Carromers Blue Lagoon

Res Pastusiak’s Secret Way To My Heart of Labgold

VHC  Rose’s Leospring Gold Gili

Veteran Dog (2,2)

Field Trial Dog (1,0)

1st Jenkins’ Skeviot Starlite

Special Working Dog (2,1)

1st Coode’s Ch Warringah’s Perth JW ShCM

 

 

 

2017 07 05_0668_cwlrc_ch_maxfield maybelliene_web 2017 07 05_0721_cwlrc_ch_bvis_web 2017 07 05_0715_cwlrc_ch_bmpis_web 2017 07 05_0686_cwlrc_ch_maxfield arabella_web 2017 07 05_0676_cwlrc_ch_warringahs perth_web