Championship Show 2016

2016 07 06_1227 2016 07 06_1248 2016 07 06_1261 2016 07 06_1270 2016 07 06_1302 copy

Results of the CWLRC Championship Show 6th July 2016

 

Judges

Dogs: Mrs Fiona Braddon (Trendlewood)

Bitches: Ms Alison Scutcher (Winsleywood)

Referee: Mr K Gawthorpe

 

Best In Show Jenkins’ Sekada Miss Bianca JW

Reserve Best In Show Harvey-Major & van Leuween’s Linjor Casablanca (Re-Imp) JW ShCM

Best Puppy In Show Harvey-Major & Merrill’s Linjor The Squire

Best Minor Puppy In Show Druggan’s Mattand Export To Balladoole

Best Veteran In Show Metcalfe’s CH Bilbo Baggins by Baileydale JW ShCM

 

Dog CC Harvey-Major & van Leuween’s Linjor Casablanca (Re-Imp) JW ShCM

RDCC Wiles’ Richbourne Londoner

Best Puppy Dog Harvey-Major & Merrill’s Linjor The Squire

 

Bitch CC Jenkins’ Sekada Miss Bianca JW

RBCC Balshaw & Rawlinsons’ Shanorrell Socialite at Halshimoor

Best Puppy Bitch Simpkin & Bibby’s Meadowline Mi Suena at Bruxinho

Minor Puppy Bitch (21,6a)

1st Simpkin & Bibby’s Meadowline Mi Suena at Bruxinho

2nd Johnson’s Cremino Crushed Ice

3rd Carpanini’s Carpenny Virginia

Res McLellan’s Saranden Rock Your Baby

VHC Percival’s Wynfaul Flame and Fortune

 

Puppy Bitch (10,3a)

1st Edwards’ Kimbajak Duchess Eleanor

2nd Hutchinson’s Tissalian Killer Queen at Glosmere

3rd King’s Mikmaqlabs Apache

Res Kennett’s Magnavalleys Paint It Black

VHC Tatchell’s Smokeycot Ebony Day Dreamer

 

Junior Bitch (19,9a)

1st Thorpe’s Taphs Sizzling Sophie

2nd Stafford’s Arrowmoy Fairytale To New York Farnfield (IKC)

3rd Charlton’s Foxrush Spun Gold

Res Lennox & Morgan’s Wilenmory Collabro

VHC  Carpanini’s Carpenny Portia

 

Yearling Bitch (13,1a)

1st Balshaw & Rawlinson’s Shanorrell Socialite at Halshimoor

2nd Mils’ Lembas Pretty Amazing Grace JW

3rd Lennox & Morgan’s Wilenmory Collabro

Res Carpanini’s Follies Fine Finish At Carpenny

VHC Marskell’s Berolee Biella (AI)

 

Maiden Bitch (12,5a)

1st Carpanini’s Carpenny Portia

2nd King’s Mikmaqlabs Cheyenne

3rd Edwards’ Kimbajak Duchess Eleanor

Res Perkin’s Keeninspires Eclipse

VHC  Newstead’s Champles Betty Grable

 

Novice Bitch (13,3a)

1st Thorpe’s Taphs Sizzling Sophie

2nd Carpanini’s Carpenny Portia

3rd Simpkin & Bibby’s Meadowline Mi Suena at Bruxinho

Res King’s Mikmaqlabs Cheyenne

VHC Edwards’ Kimbajak Duchess Eleanor

 

Undergraduate Bitch (11,3a)

1st Digweed & Metcalfe’s Brynlluan Golden Dawn

2nd Goodman’s Lulukella’s Kiss And Tell JW

3rd Rees’ Eremos Perfect Pascali

Res Phillips’ Carpenny Velvet At Sheenaron

VHC Floyd’s Trenow Mollie Malone

 

Graduate Bitch (13,4a)

1st Jenkins’ Sekada Miss Bianca JW

2nd Beecham’s Baileydale Eliza Doolittle

3rd Charlton’s Foxrush Straight Talking JW

Res Percival’s Wynfaul Thanks A Million

VHC Jayes’ Sandylands Fancy Free

 

Post Graduate Bitch (12,3a)

1st Smith’s Rudidales Story Teller

2nd Johnson’s Cremino Cobnut

3rd Wilkinson & Jelfs’ Lapema Poison Ivy

Res Robinson’s Lukyma Mega Star Avec Roboeljo

VHC Bean’s Celtwood Rose Quartz

 

Mid-Limit Bitch (16,7a)

1st Stewart’s Stremanda Tip Top For Triplecroft

2nd Hodge’s Naiken Alize

3rd Callaghan’s Oakhouse Olympic Flame of Bannabeach JUN CH JD

Res Williamson’s Sharouns Pandora JW

VHC Goodman’s Lulukella’s Yellow

 

Limit Bitch (14,4a)

1st Jenkins’ Brigburn Violet Sekada

2nd McLellan’s Timouron Sioux For Saranden

3rd Edwards’ Kimbajak Liberty Lady

Res Smith’s Rudidales Jazztime

VHC Small’s Primarius Boudica’s Success

 

Open Bitch (8,3a)

1st Britton’s SH CH Martinstide Pastiche of Bowstones JW

2nd Rees’ SH CH/IR SH CH Thurbajen’s Flighty Fennel With Eeremos ShCM

3rd Radostnaya’s RUS/BLR/LT/LAT CH Miconti You Are My Princess (ATC AR01747RUS)

Res Lewis’ SH CH Crammonkirks Morning Mist JW

VHC Lennox & Morgan’s Willenmory Armani Diamond JW

 

Veteran Bitch (8,3a)

1st Faulkner’s Lewisan Look At Me

2nd Parrott’s SH CH Naiken Yelana At Lougin

3rd Bean’s Naiken Celtic Jeweler At Celtwood

Res Jury’s Tibblestone Sky Larkin

VHC Hobby’s Icarus Chances Are

 

Field Trial Bitch (1)

1st Minchella’s Abbeystead Reeve

 

Special Working Bitch (3,2a)

1st Farrar’s Henissy Razzle Dazzle

 

Minor Puppy Dog (12,3a)

1st Druggan’s Mattand Export To Balladoole

2nd Tooth’s Sandylands Over The Moon to Ludalor

3rd Mills’ Rostar Rancio Rupert at Lembas (Imp) NAF TAF

Res Brown & Farquharson’s Ramsayville Texas Rising

VHC Percival’s Wynfaul Tonto

 

Puppy Dog (7,1a)

1st Harvey-Major & Merrill’s Linjor The Squire

2nd Edwards’ Kimbajak Renoir

3rd Jayes’ Sandylands Once Upon A Time

Res Findjan’s Rossacre That’ll Do

VHC Lesley’s Steeleigh Blue Print

 

Junior Dog (11,4a)

1st Brown & Farquharson’s Ramsayville Remmington

2nd Carpanini’s Carpenny Peel

3rd McLellan’s Aquarius Herbu Zadora for Saranden (Imp Pol)

Res Jeffery’s Carohall Day Dreamer at Mibridge

VHC Ludlow’s Roboshalee First Gunner

 

Yearling Dog (10,4a)

1st Balshaw & Rawlinson’s Shanorrell Straw Boater at Halshimoor

2nd Crellin’s Aalincarrey Summer Majic

3rd Radostnaya’s Rusmairas Bonapart (ATC AS01404RUS)

Res Jeffery’s Carohall Day Dreamer at Mibridge

VHC Perkin’s Keeninspires Houdini

 

Maiden Dog (8,4a)

1st Carpanini’s Carpenny Peel

2nd Druggan’s Mattand Export To Balladoole

3rd Phillips’ Sheenaron Merry Charlston

Res Edwards’ Kimbajak Renoir

 

Novice Dog (6,2a)

1st Harvey-Major & Merrill’s Linjor The Squire

2nd Carpanini’s Carpenny Peel

3rd Edwards’ Kimbajak Renoir

Res Kerry’s Oceanwood Diver

 

Undergraduate Dog (8)

1st Harvey-Major & Merrill’s Linjor The Squire

2nd Fox’s Warringah’s Merrigun with Langdale

3rd Goodman’s Lulukella’s Tokyo Joe

Res Barker’s Deerbrook Zacate

VHC Noad’s Llanstinan Black Friday

 

Graduate Dog (10,3a)

1st Percival’s Wynfaul The Wizard JW

2nd Balshaw & Rawlinsons’ Shanorrell Succession at Halshimoor

3rd Carpanini’s Carpenny Valour

Res Farrar’s Henissy All That Jazz JW

VHC Newstead’s Champles Top Brass

 

Post Graduate Dog (17,7a)

1st Wiles’ Richbourne Londoner JW

2nd Floyd’s Trenow Rio Grande JW

3rd Crellin’s Aalincarrey Summer Majic

Res Finney’s Play On Words

VHC Evans’ Bowsian Heir Apparent

 

Mid-Limit Dog (12,2a)

1st Williamson’s  Sharouns Life Of Riley JW

2nd Finney & Callender ’s Carpenny Ship To Shore JW

3rd Mills’ Lembas Sweeney Tod JW

Res Cary’s Aquadell Montgomery JW

VHC Lesley’s Steeleigh Secrets Out JW

 

Limit Dog (11,2a)

1st Harvey-Major & Van Leuween’s Linjor Casablanca (Re-Imp) JW ShCM

2nd Lewis’ Crammondkirk All The Gossip JW

3rd Coode’s Rayleas Hot Shot at Warringah JW (Imp FRA)

Res Marskell’s Berolee Didier Drogba

VHC Jury’s Tibblestone Sea Salt

 

Open Dog (11,3a)

1st Neachell’s SH/NL/LUX/INT SH CH Carpenny Micah At Suttonpark  

2nd Floyd’s Sh CH Trenow Plover

3rd Williamson’s SH CH Sharouns Incognito JW

Res Finney’s Parbuckle Blue Spruce

VHC Stewart’s SH CH Stremanda Top Knotch JW

 

Veteran Dog (6,2a)

1st Metcalfe’s CH Bilbo Baggins by Baileydale JW ShCM

2nd Coode’s CH Warringah’s Gundaroo JW

3rd Neachell’s SH CH Adoraden Hallmark At Suttonpark

Res McLellan’s Pol CH Saranden Commanche JW ShCM (Re-Imp)

 

Field Trial Dog (1)

1st Jenkins’ Skeviot Starlite

 

Special Working Dog (2,1a)

1st Coode’s CH Warringah’s Perth JW ShCM