Championship Show 2013

Cotswold & Wyevern Labrador Retriever Club

Championship Show 3rd July 2013

 

Judges

Dogs – Mrs Legh Lesley (Steeleigh)

Bitches – Miss Mary Cox (Lenches) [Canada]

 

Best In Show Heinlo’s EST/FIN CH Follies Ivar

Reserve Best In Show Carpanini’s Flossfalls Monopoly Of Carpenny

Best Opposite Sex Carpanini’s Flossfalls Monopoly Of Carpenny

Best Puppy In Show Brown’s Ramsayville Rich Tea

Best Veteran In Show Hodge’s SH CH Naiken QuincyJW

 

DCC Heinlo’s EST/FIN CH Follies Ivar

RDCC Hodge’s SH CH Naiken QuincyJW

Best Puppy Dog Lewis’ Crammondkirk All The Gossip JW

BCC Carpanini’s Flossfalls Monopoly Of Carpenny

RBCC Carpanini’s Carpenny Vassar

Best Puppy Bitch Brown’s Ramsayville Rich Tea

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minor Puppy Dog (13,3a)

1st Lewis’ Crammondkirk All The Gossip JW

2nd Key’s Keydella Kristmas Knight

3rd Lambert’s Mattand Obsidian

Res Coode’s Rayleas Hotshot at Warringah (imp)

VHC Bishop and Essenhigh’s Triplecroft My Name is Bond

 

Puppy Dog (12,2a)

1st Lewis’ Crammondkirk All The Gossip JW

2nd Williamson’s Sharouns Life Of Riley

3rd Druggan’s Baladoodle Mr Tom

Res Harvey Major’s Linjor Sessile Oak

VHC Becker’s Lido V’t Wolmker

 

Junior Dog (13,3a)

1st Shirton’s Woolman Cadell

2nd Hopkinson’s Rocheby Toast Master

3rd Stafford’s Farnfield Topo Gigio ShCM

Res Reynolds’ Carromers Blue Lagoon

VHC Neachell’s Suttonpark Brogue

 

Yearling Dog (10,1a)

1st Floyd’s Trenow Plover

2nd Brainbridge Southridge Skyrocket to Hannabee

3rd Autey’s Ryedown Scottiche Laird with Chadfirth JW

Res Finney’s Play on Words

VHC Harvey Major’s Linjor Black Tuxedo

 

Maiden Dog (6,4a)

1st  Litherland’s Oakhouse Orlando Bloom

2nd Wiles’ Richbourne Olympic Spirit

 

Novice Dog (10,3a)

1st  Williamson’s Sharouns Life Of Riley

2nd Phillips’ Sheenaron Merry Deacon Blue

3rd McClean’s Afinmore Aristotle

Res Harvey Major’s Linjor Sessile Oak

VHC Wiles’ Richbourne Olympic Spirit

 

Undergraduate Dog (9,2a)

1st Floyd’s Trenow Plover

2nd Finney’s Play on Words

3rd McClean’s Afinmore Aristotle

Res Bambrook’s Brycheiniog’s Ravenclaw

VHC Carter’s Carromers Code Breaker For Blondene

 

Graduate Dog (9,1a)

1st Grummit’s Flossfalls Serengeti Manorwell JW

2nd Carey’s Aquadell Montgomery JW  

3rd Ellis and Matulla’s Dolwen Hot off The Press

Res McClean’s Afinmore Aristotle

VHC Cole’s Greatlee Claudius at Stajantor

 

Post Graduate Dog (10,2a)

1st Carpanini’s Carpenny Melrose

2nd Williamson’s Sharouns Ingognito JW

3rd Wilmhurts Mandamy Fedde Le Grand JW ShCM

Res Litherland’s Oakhouse Delgreco’s Opus

VHC Dodd’s Icyrivers Myohmy By Carriegame

 

Mid Limit Dog (8,1a)

1st Cuthbert’s Ballyduff Marius

2nd Stewart’s Streamanda Top Knotch JW

3rd Holliday & Auld’s Farbrae Grand Occaision

Res Litherlands Oakhouse Delgreco’s Opus

VHC Dodd’s Icyrivers Myohmy by Carriegame

 

Limit Dog (11, 3a)

1st Park’s Hampton Rolling Stone to Kinchyle (imp usa)

2nd Prior’s Priorise Spending Time

3rd Hayward’s Posters Mr Postman For Donacre (imp dnk)

Res Crook’s Balrion Weathertop Aramis

VHC Key’s Keydella Kountrywise

 

Open Dog (6,2a)

1st Heinlo’s EST/FIN CH Follies Ivar

2nd Neal’s SH CH Amberstope Rebel Yell ShCM

3rd Hodge’s SH CH Naiken Way Out West JW

Res Braddon’s Trendlewood Only To Fly JW

 

Veteran Dog (5,2a)

1st Hodge’s SH CH Naiken QuincyJW

2nd Braddon’s Trendlewood Moondance

3rd Airey’s Ronsard Renaissance

 

Field Trial Dog (0)

 

Special Working Dog (4)

1st Hodge’s CH Naiken Zephyr JW

2nd Coode’s Warringahs Gundaroo JW

3rd Becker’s Richbourne Play It Again

Res Finney’s Carpenny Shaw

 

 

 

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (22,8a)

1st Brown’s Ramseyville Rich Tea

2nd Wiles’ Richbourne Sugar And Spice

3rd Braddon’s Trendlewood Silent Night

Res Playle’s Triplecroft Ms Moneypenny

VHC Coode & Agostini’s Warringah’s Maal Ki

 

Puppy Bitch  (14, 5a)

1st Wilson’s Stelainros Alli Mcbeal

2nd Bailiss’ Tissalian Hide And Seek

3rd Ellis and Matulla’s Dolwen Wait A Minute

Res Woodburn’s Centanalee Lady La,Tia

VHC Evans’ Bowsian Pure Welsh Gold

 

Junior Bitch (19,5a)

1st Wilcox’s Donamick Freya

2nd Greenwood’s Harrop Electra

3rd Reynolds’ Carromers Shimmering Ocean

Res Keating’s Whistletyne Magnolia Tree

VHC Hopkinson’s Rocheby Small Talk

 

Yearling Bitch (13,4a)

1st Jones’ Hafnau Anastasia

2nd Callow’s Standeridge Secret Dream

3rd Lennox and Morgan’s Wilenmory Armani Diamond JW

Res Charlton’s SH CH Foxrush Remember The Time JW

VHC Wojcik’s Courtrose Celtic Ivy

 

Maiden Bitch (14, 2a)

1st Playle’s Triplecroft Ms Moneypenny

2nd Bailiss’ Tissalian Hide and Seek

3rd Tanner’s Tarkabby Frolic At Halesway

Res Hutton ‘s Poolstead Play Time

VHC Stafford’s Sandylands Blissful Farnfield

 

Novice Bitch (18, 1a)

1st Wilcox’s Donamick Freya

2nd Greenwood’s Harrop Electra

3rd Reynolds’ Carromers Shimmering Ocean

Res Keating’s Whistletyne Magnolia Tree

VHC Playle’s Triplecroft Ms Moneypenny

 

Undergraduate Bitch (13,5a)

1st Minchella’s Abbeystead Thorn

2nd Phillips’ Sheenaron Merry Excuse Me

3rd Tanner’s Tarkabby Frolic At Halesway

Res Hutton’s Poolstead Pushed For Time

VHC Haslam’s Flossfalls Take a Trip To Lynquest

 

Graduate Bitch (17, 6a)

1st Lewis’ Crammondkirk’s Morning Mist

2nd Harvey Major’s Linjor Talea JW

3rd Ellis & Matulla’s Trenow Primrose At Dolwen

Res Bailiss’ Tissalian Harmony At Suttonpark

VHC Crocker-Williams’ Smile A Million For Alkhamhurst

 

Post Graduate Bitch (21,5a)

1st Hughes’ Haselorhill Diamond Delta

2nd Reynolds’ Carromers Shimmering Diva JW

3rd Lambert’s Mattand For Your Eyes Only JW

Res Mills’ Lembas Chiquitita JW

VHC Jury’s Tibblestone Sky Larkin

 

 

Mid Limit Bitch (13,1a)

1st Charlton’s Foxrush Rebecca JW

2nd Hopkinson’s Simandem Crushed Ice Over Rocheby

3rd Carpanini’s Carpenny Rilla

Res Brown & Todd & Farquharson’s Ramsayville Raise Hell

VHC Thorpe’s Carromer Hot Gossip For Taph

 

Limit Bitch (16,5a)

1st Carpanini’s Carpenny Vassar

2nd Percival’s Wynfaul Rosy Glow

3rd Woodburn’s Centenalee Sparkling Snow

Res Wilmhurst’s Mandamay Bluestocking JW

VHC Harvey Major’s Linjor Rhianna JW ShCM

 

Open Bitch (8,2a)

1st Carpanini’s Flossfalls Monopoly Of Carpenny

2nd Wiles’ Richbourne Silver Surprise JW

3rd Hodge’s Lindall Nadia At Naiken JW

Res Mills’ SH CH Lembas Mamma Mia JW

VHC Harvey Major, Blais & Charest’s CAN CH Chablais Lyric Of Linjor

 

Veteran Bitch (11,3a)

1st Hodge’s CH Naiken Russian Rhythm JW

2nd Hughes’ Dual’s Hope Chady Night Of Haselorhill (IMP BEL)

3rd Sidaway’s Martinstide Chantilly Lace

Res Artingstall’s Hightrevoron Honeysuckle

VHC Wojcik’s Courtrose Celtic Ebony

 

Field Trial Bitch (1)

1st Minchella’s Abbeystead Reeve

 

Special Working Bitch (3)

1st Coode’s Rosemade Quiet Night JW

2nd Manning’s Ormeland Summer Dream With Overmarsh ShCM

3rd Long’s Baldevs Mystic Meg